PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

FTIR spectrometer.

Arabic translation: مطياف/مقياس الطيف باستخدام متحول فورييه في (مجال الإشعاع/الضوء) تحت الأحمر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FTIR spectrometer.
Arabic translation:مطياف/مقياس الطيف باستخدام متحول فورييه في (مجال الإشعاع/الضوء) تحت الأحمر
Entered by: TargamaT team

09:26 Jan 10, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: FTIR spectrometer.
It is an instrument which is used in pharmaceutical labs.
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
مطياف/مقياس الطيف باستخدام متحول فورييه في (مجال الإشعاع/الضوء) تحت الأحمر
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fourier_transform_infrared_spec...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5جهاز مطياف الآشعة تحت الحمراء
Shimaa Ezz
4مطياف الأشعة تحت الحمراء المزود بمحول فورييه
Muhammad Afia
4مطياف/مقياس الطيف باستخدام متحول فورييه في (مجال الإشعاع/الضوء) تحت الأحمر
TargamaT team


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ftir spectrometer.
مطياف/مقياس الطيف باستخدام متحول فورييه في (مجال الإشعاع/الضوء) تحت الأحمر


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fourier_transform_infrared_spec...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ftir spectrometer.
جهاز مطياف الآشعة تحت الحمراء


Explanation:
Fourier transform infrared (FTIR) spectroscopy

جهاز مطياف الآشعة تحت الحمراء


    Reference: http://colleges.ksu.edu.sa/CollegeofScinces/Conferences/hafa...
Shimaa Ezz
Native speaker of: Arabic

734 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ftir spectrometer.
مطياف الأشعة تحت الحمراء المزود بمحول فورييه


Explanation:
مطياف الأشعة تحت الحمراء المزود بمحول فورييه


    Reference: http://www.google.com.kw/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web...
Muhammad Afia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search