mold transformer

Arabic translation: محول مصبوب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mold transformer
Arabic translation:محول مصبوب
Entered by: Muna Ibrahim

01:39 Dec 3, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics / transformers
English term or phrase: mold transformer
The mold transformer: Produced with new technology, it is a compact, low loss, and highly efficient transformer which is easy to maintain, has excellent water resistant and fire resistant properties.
Muna Ibrahim
United Arab Emirates
محول مصبوب
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thank you Mr. Hassan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1قالب محول كهربائي
Ahmed Badawy
3محول مصبوب
hassan zekry


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قالب محول كهربائي


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?hl=ar&gbv=2&biw=800&bih=406&...

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
3 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
محول مصبوب


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Mr. Hassan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search