"shunt characteristic motor"

Arabic translation: محرك ثابت السرعة

17:16 Sep 22, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Physics / Zitterbewegung
English term or phrase: "shunt characteristic motor"
http://ieeexplore.ieee.org/Xplore/login.jsp?url=http://ieeex...
Rana Ahmed
Egypt
Arabic translation:محرك ثابت السرعة
Explanation:
محرك ثابت السرعة: غير متغير في السرعات
Selected response from:

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5محرك ثابت السرعة
Nader Hassan
4محرك بخصائص التوازي
Hasna Chakir
4محرك مجزئ للتيار
Hassan Lotfy
4محؤك ثابت السرعة
Mohamed Mahmoud


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محؤك ثابت السرعة


Explanation:


Mohamed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in TrukTruk
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محرك مجزئ للتيار


Explanation:
محرك متوازي

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
\"shunt characteristic motor\"
محرك ثابت السرعة


Explanation:
محرك ثابت السرعة: غير متغير في السرعات

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
محرك بخصائص التوازي


Explanation:
قاموس دار العلم الهندسي

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search