visual system

Arabic translation: نظام مرئي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:visual system
Arabic translation:نظام مرئي
Entered by: Ahmed Dahman

15:12 Sep 18, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: visual system
A visual system is a set of agreed-upon elements in addition to the logo that are designed to give a unique look and feel to all of a company’s visual expressions.
Ahmed Dahman
Egypt
نظام مرئي/نظام بصري
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Ziad Marzouka
Grading comment
Thank you Ziad for your help.
Thank you all very much for your time and efforts.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5نظام مرئي/نظام بصري
Ziad Marzouka
5أسلوب التصميم البصري / أو طريقة التكوين البصري/أوأسلوب ترتيب عناصر اللقطة العمل الفني بصريا /
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5نظام رؤيه / احساس بصري
zax
4المنظومة البصرية
Mohamed Ghazal
1نظام مشاهدة
Shazly


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
نظام مرئي/نظام بصري


Explanation:
good luck

Ziad Marzouka
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Ziad for your help.
Thank you all very much for your time and efforts.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeinab Asfour: sabagtnee ;)
1 min
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Ehab Tantawy
3 mins
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
31 mins
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Mariam Osmann: مرئي أفضل لباقي السياق
5 hrs

agree  Mayssa Allaf
6 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
نظام مشاهدة


Explanation:
نظام مرئيات

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نظام رؤيه / احساس بصري


Explanation:
look and feel.

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المنظومة البصرية


Explanation:


Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أسلوب التصميم البصري / أو طريقة التكوين البصري/أوأسلوب ترتيب عناصر اللقطة العمل الفني بصريا /


Explanation:
الأسلوب الذي يتبه الفنان التشكيلي أو المصور الفوتوغرافي أو المصمم الغرافيكي في وضع عنا صر اللوحة والتصميم
ويمكن ايضا تسميته التصميم البصري للعمل الفني أو التكوين البصري للعمل الفني
وهناك طبعا الكثير من الأساليب البصرية في هذا المجال وأحيانا يطلق عليه
أسلوب تكوين الفضاء البصري للوحة أو الصورة
ويمكن إلغاء كلمة أسلوب
مثلا التصميم البصري / أو التكوين البصري/أو ترتيب عناصر العمل الفني بصريا /

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-09-18 19:06:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry typo*
أوأسلوب ترتيب عناصر اللقطة أو العمل الفني بصريا


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-09-18 19:14:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وفي الفنون البصرية غالبا ما تختصر إلى كلمة تكوين أو تصميم أو لقطة
والتكوين أكاديمية أكثر
مثلا تكوين اللوحة جميل
هنا يقصد أن الفنان مثلا موفق في ترتيب العناصر البصرية ضمن فضاء لوحته أو صورته

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-09-18 19:15:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nizwa.com/volume13/p42_48.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-09-18 19:16:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

واحدا من القيم المعمارية الجديدة، وفائدة هذا التصميم هو احتواء قدر معين من الضياء الداخل الى الدار مع تكوين بصري خارجي>>>>> الرابط المرفق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-09-18 19:24:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وأيضا يمكن استخدام
الصياغة البصرية
للوحة مثلا أو الصورة أو أي عمل فني




توءمة الفكر والكتلة في الصياغة البصرية

أما "جميلة جوهر" فقد سعت في بحثها عن خصوصيتها "الفنية" و"الخزفية" إلى التركيز في المؤالفة بين الصياغة الجمالية للشكل والحاجة العاطفية للبيئة التي ينمو العمل الفني وسطها! >>>>
http://univers-art.arabfunart.com/kuwaiti_pottery.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-09-18 19:28:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أنا شخصيا أجد أن "الصياغة البصرية" أو "أسلوب الصياغة البصرية" تعبر بشكل جيد جدا عن الشرح المرفق مع السؤال
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&client=firefox-a&rls=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2006-09-19 01:30:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ويمكن أيضا حيث لم أنتبه بالبداية أن الموضوع له علاقة بشركة تجارية
نظام أو منظومة تصميم الهوية البصرية
http://www.dgyemen.com/dg/trading/ar/tradingwhatwedo.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2006-09-19 01:32:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q=A Visual Identity S...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2006-09-19 11:34:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نظام الهوية البصرية


Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search