leading contact

Arabic translation: التلامس الرئيسي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leading contact
Arabic translation:التلامس الرئيسي
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

16:23 Dec 19, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents
English term or phrase: leading contact
السلام عليكم
هذا المسطلح يستخدم بصدد المحولات و الملامسات الكهرباية، مع الأسف لا يوجد نص
لكم التحية
أحمد
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
التلامس الرئيسي - الأساسي/ الاتصال الرئيسي - الأساسي
Explanation:
التلامس الرئيسي - الأساسي/ الاتصال الرئيسي - الأساسي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2014-12-19 16:32:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أفضل جدا التلامس الرئيسي، ولكنني أميل إلى طرح بدائل لأسباب معروفة
بالتوفيق

التلامسات الفردية31 X تلامس رئيسي و تلامس شرارى.التلامسات الفردية 31 Y تلامس رئيسي وتلامس شرارى التلامسات الفردية 31 Z تلامس رئيسي وتلامس شرارى. التلامسات الزوجية 32 X تلامس رئيسي وتلامس شرارى. التلامسات الزوجية 32 Y تلامس رئيسي وتلامس شرارى.التلامسات الزوجية32 Z تلامس رئيسي وتلامس شرارى

https://www.facebook.com/Shrara.21/posts/712348928779895

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2014-12-19 16:33:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/contact/?category[]=تقن...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2014-12-19 16:37:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يرجى التكرم بالعلم بأن مفتاح التلامس هو
contactor
وليس
contact
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3التلامس الرئيسي - الأساسي/ الاتصال الرئيسي - الأساسي
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
5 +1مفتاح/نقطة التلامس الرئيسي
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مفتاح/نقطة التلامس الرئيسي


Explanation:
معروف في مجال الهندسة الكهربائية
مفتاح التلامس الرئيسي

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen Franke: Tamaam wa nuS!
1 day 2 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
التلامس الرئيسي - الأساسي/ الاتصال الرئيسي - الأساسي


Explanation:
التلامس الرئيسي - الأساسي/ الاتصال الرئيسي - الأساسي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2014-12-19 16:32:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أفضل جدا التلامس الرئيسي، ولكنني أميل إلى طرح بدائل لأسباب معروفة
بالتوفيق

التلامسات الفردية31 X تلامس رئيسي و تلامس شرارى.التلامسات الفردية 31 Y تلامس رئيسي وتلامس شرارى التلامسات الفردية 31 Z تلامس رئيسي وتلامس شرارى. التلامسات الزوجية 32 X تلامس رئيسي وتلامس شرارى. التلامسات الزوجية 32 Y تلامس رئيسي وتلامس شرارى.التلامسات الزوجية32 Z تلامس رئيسي وتلامس شرارى

https://www.facebook.com/Shrara.21/posts/712348928779895

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2014-12-19 16:33:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/contact/?category[]=تقن...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2014-12-19 16:37:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يرجى التكرم بالعلم بأن مفتاح التلامس هو
contactor
وليس
contact

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jawad Jamal
2 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  shaden1 (X)
1 day 1 hr
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Hassan2
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search