OOPS

Arabic translation: Office of Pipeline Safety

13:07 Jan 5, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: OOPS
مرحبا بكم
في مجال السلامة والصحة والمهنية
OOPS - manage response to health and safety OOPS pertaining to the ْْXXXXX headquarters.

شكرا لكم جميعا
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
Arabic translation:Office of Pipeline Safety
Explanation:
OOPS enforces the pipeline safety regulations for gas and hazardous liquid pipeline

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2016-01-05 17:28:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مكتب سلامة ﺧﻄﻮط الأنابيب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2016-01-05 17:51:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مكتب السلامة المختصة بخط الانابيب
Selected response from:

Nada Elgadi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Office of Pipeline Safety
Nada Elgadi
3علم سلامة المرضى
Seham Ebied


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oops
علم سلامة المرضى


Explanation:
Ontology Of Patient Safety

Seham Ebied
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oops
Office of Pipeline Safety


Explanation:
OOPS enforces the pipeline safety regulations for gas and hazardous liquid pipeline

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2016-01-05 17:28:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مكتب سلامة ﺧﻄﻮط الأنابيب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2016-01-05 17:51:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مكتب السلامة المختصة بخط الانابيب

Nada Elgadi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search