cutter draw

Arabic translation: الطباعة المتقاطعة - القاطعة -- الرسم المتقاطع - القاطع

09:57 Oct 21, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: cutter draw
مرحبا

cutter drawing

السياق يتعلق بالطابعات لكن مع الأسف الكلمات مفردة

لكم خالص التحية
أحمد
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
Arabic translation:الطباعة المتقاطعة - القاطعة -- الرسم المتقاطع - القاطع
Explanation:
الطباعة المتقاطعة - القاطعة -- الرسم المتقاطع - القاطع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-10-21 10:02:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يمكن أن تقول
الطباعة المتقاطعة أو القاطعة؛ أو
الرسم المتقاطع أو القاطع
Selected response from:

Elite Pro Tr (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الطباعة المتقاطعة - القاطعة -- الرسم المتقاطع - القاطع
Elite Pro Tr (X)
4طباعة مواضع القطع
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الطباعة المتقاطعة - القاطعة -- الرسم المتقاطع - القاطع


Explanation:
الطباعة المتقاطعة - القاطعة -- الرسم المتقاطع - القاطع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-10-21 10:02:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يمكن أن تقول
الطباعة المتقاطعة أو القاطعة؛ أو
الرسم المتقاطع أو القاطع

Elite Pro Tr (X)
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 268

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
طباعة مواضع القطع


Explanation:
عادة بخط متقطع - - - - أو + + +

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 774




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search