support stockings

Arabic translation: جوارب داعمة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:support stockings
Arabic translation:جوارب داعمة
Entered by: TargamaT team

18:43 Sep 17, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: support stockings
مرحبا

نوع من الجوارب الطبية كنت ابحث عن الاسم التجاري
لكم التحية
احمد
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
جوارب داعمة
Explanation:
جوارب داعمة
https://www.google.ch/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2جوارب داعمة
TargamaT team
1جوارب ضاغطة
Linda Al-Bairmani


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
جوارب داعمة


Explanation:
جوارب داعمة
https://www.google.ch/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 774
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov
9 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

agree  Khalid Idris
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
جوارب ضاغطة


Explanation:
http://www.aljazeera.net/news/healthmedicine/2012/12/23/فوائ...

Linda Al-Bairmani
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search