‎Senior Staff Reservoir Engineer‎

Arabic translation: كبير مهندسي خزّانات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:‎Senior Staff Reservoir Engineer‎
Arabic translation:كبير مهندسي خزّانات
Entered by: Lotfi Abdolhaleem

08:39 Jul 25, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: ‎Senior Staff Reservoir Engineer‎
مرحبا
في اعلانات الوظائف للمهندسين
كنت اسأل عن الترجمة
لكم الشكر و التحية
أحمد
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
كبير مهندسي خزّانات
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lotfi Abdolhaleem
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2كبير مهندسي خزّانات
Lotfi Abdolhaleem
5كبير موظفي مهندسي الخزان - الحوض
Ahmad R Moha (X)
4كبير مهندسي حوض/مكمن النفط
TargamaT team


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
‎senior staff reservoir engineer‎
كبير موظفي مهندسي الخزان - الحوض


Explanation:
كبير موظفي مهندسي الخزان - الحوض أو المستودع

Ahmad R Moha (X)
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
‎senior staff reservoir engineer‎
كبير مهندسي خزّانات


Explanation:
.

Lotfi Abdolhaleem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish: نعم، بصيغة الجمع بالعربية أصح وأفضل
5 hrs
  -> أشكرك عوض

agree  Mohamed Hamdi
103 days
  -> شكرا لمساهمتك، محمد

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
‎senior staff reservoir engineer‎
كبير مهندسي حوض/مكمن النفط


Explanation:
كبير مهندسي حوض/مكمن النفط

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 774




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search