Mahlili

Arabic translation: محليلي

09:48 Jul 22, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: Mahlili
السلام عليكم
اخوتي بالمغرب
كنت أود السؤال
عن Mahlili
ما هو الاسم بالعربي
من أجل كتابته في وثيقة زواج
لكم التخيى أحمد
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
Arabic translation:محليلي
Explanation:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BHGxAWgNnkE
Selected response from:

Lotfi Abdolhaleem
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5محليلي
Lotfi Abdolhaleem
3مَحليلي أو مًهليلي
Abdelaziz Talibi
2المحليل
Nidhalz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mahlili
محليلي


Explanation:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BHGxAWgNnkE

Lotfi Abdolhaleem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
thanks

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mahlili
مَحليلي أو مًهليلي


Explanation:
It's hard to tell whether that (h) is pronounced (ح) or (ه).

Abdelaziz Talibi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mahlili
المحليل


Explanation:
If it's a surname then it's
المحليل
The same as the actor:
Ayoub El Mahlili = ايوب المحليل

Nidhalz
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search