intervention technology

Arabic translation: تكنولوجيا التدخل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intervention technology
Arabic translation:تكنولوجيا التدخل
Entered by: Ahmad R Moha (X)

06:22 Jul 15, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: intervention technology
مرحبا بكم
intervention technology
تستخدم في مجال حفر الآبار للتنقيب على البترول
ِشكرا لكم
أحمد
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
تكنولوجيا التدخل
Explanation:
تكنولوجيا التدخل في الآبار

http://www.reactwell.com/services-and-products/advanced-well...
Selected response from:

Ahmad R Moha (X)
Qatar
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تكنولوجيا التدخل
Ahmad R Moha (X)
5تقنية التدخّل عن بعد.تقنية السيطرة عن بعد
Lotfi Abdolhaleem


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تكنولوجيا التدخل


Explanation:
تكنولوجيا التدخل في الآبار

http://www.reactwell.com/services-and-products/advanced-well...

Ahmad R Moha (X)
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
2 hrs
  -> مشكور أخوي

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
5 days
  -> Many Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تقنية التدخّل عن بعد.تقنية السيطرة عن بعد


Explanation:
technology to provide upstream operators with remote well intervention to minimize liability associated with uncontrolled oil & gas releases.

http://www.reactwell.com/services-and-products/advanced-well...

Lotfi Abdolhaleem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search