non-positive connection

Arabic translation: توصيل/ربط غير موجب

12:23 Feb 28, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: non-positive connection
مرحبا
الربط بين المثبتات تتم عن طريق
positive or non- connection
جزيل الشكر
أحمد
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
Arabic translation:توصيل/ربط غير موجب
Explanation:
توصيل/ربط غير موجب
Selected response from:

Mohamed Rehan
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1توصيل/ربط غير موجب
Mohamed Rehan
3الربط الغير اجابي
Trans-Tun
3اتصال موجب أو غير موجب
Hopy


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
توصيل/ربط غير موجب


Explanation:
توصيل/ربط غير موجب

Mohamed Rehan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Basma Mohamed
18 mins
  -> Many thanks Ms. Basma.

1 day 36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
اتصال موجب أو غير موجب


Explanation:
اتصال موجب أو غير موجب

Hopy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الربط الغير اجابي


Explanation:
I think non -positive connexion mean Not liaison

Trans-Tun
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search