modern solution

Arabic translation: حل عصري

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:modern solution
Arabic translation:حل عصري
Entered by: jankopolo

11:52 Mar 13, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: modern solution
Modern solutions for changing realities - lessons from other industries
jankopolo
حل عصري
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5حل عصري
Nadia Ayoub
4حل حضاري
dr.hajjardima


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
حل عصري


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 405
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
2 mins
  -> Many thanks Liliane :)

agree  Al Bamby
14 mins
  -> Many thanks Al Bamby :)

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
50 mins
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)

agree  Dr. Ola Siam
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Drola :)

agree  ahmadwadan.com
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Ahmad :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حل حضاري


Explanation:
.

dr.hajjardima
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search