repeatable shoes

Arabic translation: على أن يتكرر استخدامه في كل مرة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:repeatable shoes
Arabic translation:على أن يتكرر استخدامه في كل مرة
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

19:02 Oct 10, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: repeatable shoes
"Normative data is collected with shoes off non-slip socks.
Appropriate, repeatable shoes can be worn without
affecting performance data."

This phrase appears in the instructions of equipment that tests a patient's balance and mobility.
Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
يمكن تكرار استخدامها/على أن يتكرر استخدامها في كل مرة
Explanation:
لضمان ثبات ما تضيفه من قيمة
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
على أن يتكرر استخدامه في كل مرة - شكراً جزيلاً.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4صالح للاستخدام المتكرر
yelhajj
4حذاء مضبوط/موثوق
Myrtrad1
4يمكن تكرار استخدامها/على أن يتكرر استخدامها في كل مرة
Nadia Ayoub
4حذاء رياضي قماش
Amira A Wahab


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حذاء رياضي قماش


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-10-10 23:14:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تجمع بيانات المريض إما بخلع الحذاء مع ارتداء جورب غير منزلق أو بارتداء حذاء رياضي مصنوع من الفماش مع مراعاة ألا تؤثر في نتيجة البيانات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-10-10 23:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ألا يؤثر sorry for typo

Amira A Wahab
Native speaker of: Arabic

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يمكن تكرار استخدامها/على أن يتكرر استخدامها في كل مرة


Explanation:
لضمان ثبات ما تضيفه من قيمة

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
على أن يتكرر استخدامه في كل مرة - شكراً جزيلاً.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حذاء مضبوط/موثوق


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2010-10-10 21:22:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بالجمع:
أحذية مضبوطة/موثوقة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 heures (2010-10-11 11:17:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

My answer is simply based on "repeatability" word
but could be:
حذاء خفيف مناسب

Myrtrad1
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صالح للاستخدام المتكرر


Explanation:
يمكن استخدام أحذية ملائمة وصالحة للاستخدام المتكرر بدون التأثير على بيانات الأداء.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days12 hrs (2010-10-13 07:31:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عذراً أقصد: يمكن انتعال أحذية.... إلخ

yelhajj
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search