neutrophilic bandform granulocytes

Arabic translation: الخلايا الحبيبية العَدِلة مأطورة الشكل/ الخلايا المحببة المتعادلة مأطورة الشكل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neutrophilic bandform granulocytes
Arabic translation:الخلايا الحبيبية العَدِلة مأطورة الشكل/ الخلايا المحببة المتعادلة مأطورة الشكل
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

15:53 Aug 10, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-08-13 17:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: neutrophilic bandform granulocytes
مرحبا بكم
neutrophilic bandform granulocytes
تكتب في نتائج صورة الدم
ابحث عن ترجمة الي العربية
لكم جزيل الشكر
أحمد
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
الخلايا الحبيبية العَدِلة مأطورة الشكل/ الكريات البيضاء المحببة المتعادلة مأطورة الشكل
Explanation:
الخلايا الحبيبية العَدِلة مأطورة الشكل/ الخلايا الحبيبية المتعادلة مأطورة الشكل/ الكريات البيضاء المحببة المتعادلة مأطورة الشكل

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=granulo...

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/خلية_متعادلة

http://www.emro.who.int/Unified-Medical-Dictionary.html

http://www.emro.who.int/Unified-Medical-Dictionary.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2014-08-10 16:16:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الخلايا الحبيبة العدلة مأطورة الشكل، وليس الخلية، آثرت أن تكون الإجابة شاملة وواضحة ومؤيدة بروابط داعمة، ومقدمة لبدائل

خالص تحياتي وتقديري


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2014-08-10 16:16:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الحبيبية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days2 hrs (2014-08-13 17:56:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

العفو زميلي العزيز، بكل سرور
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا للشرح التفصيلي
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5الخلايا الحبيبية العَدِلة مأطورة الشكل/ الكريات البيضاء المحببة المتعادلة مأطورة الشكل
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
5 +4خلية مُحَبَّبَةٌ عدلة مَأْطورَة
Obie Khadra


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
خلية مُحَبَّبَةٌ عدلة مَأْطورَة


Explanation:
خلية عدلة مَأْطورَة

en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Band_cell

A band cell = band neutrophil = stab cell


    Reference: http://thesaurus.babylon.com/band-form%20granulocyte
    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=%D9%85%...
Obie Khadra
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noura Tawil: ...صحيح، لكن بالجمع : خلايا
3 mins
  -> You're right, thanks dear.

agree  TargamaT team
24 mins

agree  KLamTranslation
1 hr

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
16 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
الخلايا الحبيبية العَدِلة مأطورة الشكل/ الكريات البيضاء المحببة المتعادلة مأطورة الشكل


Explanation:
الخلايا الحبيبية العَدِلة مأطورة الشكل/ الخلايا الحبيبية المتعادلة مأطورة الشكل/ الكريات البيضاء المحببة المتعادلة مأطورة الشكل

http://www.almaany.com/home.php?language=arabic&word=granulo...

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/خلية_متعادلة

http://www.emro.who.int/Unified-Medical-Dictionary.html

http://www.emro.who.int/Unified-Medical-Dictionary.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2014-08-10 16:16:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الخلايا الحبيبة العدلة مأطورة الشكل، وليس الخلية، آثرت أن تكون الإجابة شاملة وواضحة ومؤيدة بروابط داعمة، ومقدمة لبدائل

خالص تحياتي وتقديري


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2014-08-10 16:16:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الحبيبية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days2 hrs (2014-08-13 17:56:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

العفو زميلي العزيز، بكل سرور

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
شكرا للشرح التفصيلي

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jawad Jamal
1 hr
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Ivonne G
12 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Zahraa Omar
13 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Muhammad Said
15 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  Ahmed Samir
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search