PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

core build-up

Arabic translation: ترميم اللبّ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core build-up
Arabic translation:ترميم اللبّ
Entered by: Khalid Idris

11:57 Mar 9, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: core build-up
عبارة عن جدول لأسعار الأشعة والحشو وأطقم الأسنان
ahmadwarshal
ترميم اللبّ
Explanation:
هذا الفيديو يوضح أنها عملية ترميم للب أحد الأسنان المتضررة
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cET_o7l7aaU

وهذا شرح للعملية

http://www.wendeldental.com/services/endodontics/post-core-b...
http://www.pelhamdentist.com/faq/procedure-tooth-up-core-bui...
Selected response from:

Khalid Idris
Egypt
Grading comment
.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تلبيسة لبية/ تعزيز لبي/ بناء للأسنان اللبية
Trans Master (X)
4ترميم اللبّ
Khalid Idris
4ترميم جذع السن
TargamaT team
Summary of reference entries provided
Core - Build up (Dictionary links)
Randa Farhat

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ترميم جذع السن


Explanation:
https://ar-ar.facebook.com/Dentalquds/posts/707585379263704

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تلبيسة لبية/ تعزيز لبي/ بناء للأسنان اللبية


Explanation:
تلبيسة لبية أو تعزيز لبي أو بناء للأسنان اللبية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2015-03-09 12:12:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=W4v9VMy_O6ms8we03IDA...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2015-03-09 12:13:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

في القاموس الطبي الموحد وردت كلمة
build-up
على أنها تعزيز، وكلمة كور تعني لبي، والمعنى إجمالًا تلبيسة لبية أو تلبيسة للأسنان اللبية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2015-03-09 12:17:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/?gfe_rd=cr&ei=W4v9VMy_O6ms8we03IDA...

Trans Master (X)
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ترميم اللبّ


Explanation:
هذا الفيديو يوضح أنها عملية ترميم للب أحد الأسنان المتضررة
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cET_o7l7aaU

وهذا شرح للعملية

http://www.wendeldental.com/services/endodontics/post-core-b...
http://www.pelhamdentist.com/faq/procedure-tooth-up-core-bui...

Khalid Idris
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much





Reference comments


6 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Core - Build up (Dictionary links)

Reference information:
مزيج من الإجابات السابقة

:حسب قائمة أسعار علاج الأسنان هذه (تستخدِم مصطلحات مستعملة في الأردن) الكلمتان منفصلتان
- Core = صبّ
- Post = وتد
As in: Casted Post & Core = وتد معدني صبّ
- Build up = بناء
As in: Build up of Missing Wall = بناء جدار السن
http://www.just.edu.jo/uploads/just/files/dc.pdf

في معجم مصطلحات الفم والأسنان
Core تحت كلمة
صبّة من المعدن متصلة بوتاد
Build up = بناء
http://www.acmls.org/Dic_Oral_Medicine/Dic_Oral_Medicine.pdf

في معجم طب الأسنان الموحّد
Core = لُبّ
http://applications.emro.who.int/dsaf/dsa563.pdf

Randa Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Note to reference poster
Asker: Thank you very much


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Khalid Idris
1 day 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search