https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-arabic/medical-dentistry/4362850-ionomer.html

IONOMER

Arabic translation: ايونومر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IONOMER
Arabic translation:ايونومر
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

21:11 May 16, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
English term or phrase: IONOMER
GCP GLASS FILL is a new carbomised nano particles containing glass ionomer restorative cement with specially designed filler and fluorapatite/ hydroxyapatite particles for reduced solubility, superior compressive and flexural strength and high wear resistance


TIA
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
ايونومر
Explanation:
الايونومر هو بوليمر يحتوي على ايون

polymer containing ion. In dentistry, ionomers are a mixture of glass and an organic acid. They are clear but vary in the amount of translucency
حشوة زجاجية من مادة الايونومر على سطحين حشوة ذهب صب فوق حدبية /يضاف لها ثمن الذهب دعامة معدنية داخل قناة السن المعالجة اللبية مع حشوة القناتين لسن بقناتين ...
studentals.net/stu/t9507.html - Cached - Similar
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ايونومر
Liliane Hatem
4وحدة أيونية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ionomer
وحدة أيونية


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ionomer

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ionomer
ايونومر


Explanation:
الايونومر هو بوليمر يحتوي على ايون

polymer containing ion. In dentistry, ionomers are a mixture of glass and an organic acid. They are clear but vary in the amount of translucency
حشوة زجاجية من مادة الايونومر على سطحين حشوة ذهب صب فوق حدبية /يضاف لها ثمن الذهب دعامة معدنية داخل قناة السن المعالجة اللبية مع حشوة القناتين لسن بقناتين ...
studentals.net/stu/t9507.html - Cached - Similar

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thx!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: