Multimedia storytelling

Arabic translation: سرد القصص باستخدام الوسائط المتعددة

18:01 Jun 18, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Multimedia storytelling
مرحبا بكم جميعا
Multimedia storytelling
مصطلح معروف في المواقع الاخبارية
ابحث عن ما يوازيه بالعربية
لكم خالص التحية
Ahmed Soliman
Germany
Arabic translation:سرد القصص باستخدام الوسائط المتعددة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1سرد القصص باستخدام الوسائط المتعددة
Sofyan barhomeh
3القصص الرقمية/ رواية القصص رقميا
Goumiri Abdennour


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multimedia storytelling
القصص الرقمية/ رواية القصص رقميا


Explanation:
Multimedia storytelling = digital storytelling = القصص الرقمية/ رواية القصص رقميا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2014-06-18 18:20:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.arabtexts.com/?p=720

Goumiri Abdennour
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multimedia storytelling
سرد القصص باستخدام الوسائط المتعددة


Explanation:
.

Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search