1-by-2-inch label

Arabic translation: ملصق بأبعاد 1 × 2 بوصة

13:47 Apr 9, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: 1-by-2-inch label
thanks in advance
Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Arabic translation:ملصق بأبعاد 1 × 2 بوصة
Explanation:
ملصق بأبعاد 1 × 2 بوصة
Selected response from:

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ملصق بأبعاد 1 × 2 بوصة
Dr. Ola Siam
5 +2ملصق/بطاقة 1×2 بوصة
Ahmed Sayed Farghly


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ملصق بأبعاد 1 × 2 بوصة


Explanation:
ملصق بأبعاد 1 × 2 بوصة

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heddi Bekkar
1 min
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Rasha Ellithy
3 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Morano El-Kholy
5 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
13 days
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ملصق/بطاقة 1×2 بوصة


Explanation:
ملصق/بطاقة 1×2 بوصة

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
4 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
13 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search