No endorsement is inferred

Arabic translation: لا تحمل أي تأييد / تصديق

15:30 Feb 15, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / General
English term or phrase: No endorsement is inferred
The opinions expressed here do not necessarily reflect the position the Department of Education, and no endorsement is inferred.
madleen
United States
Arabic translation:لا تحمل أي تأييد / تصديق
Explanation:
الآراء المعبر عنها هنا لا تعكس ... ولا تحمل أي تأييد أو تصديق لموقف ما
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1لا يستدل على أي تأييد
Ebrahim mohammed
4 +2لا تحمل أي تأييد / تصديق
Hassan Achahbar
4ولا يستشف منها أية موافقة
Moodi
4لا يتبنى أي استنتاج
Mai Saleh


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no endorsement is inferred
لا يستدل على أي تأييد


Explanation:

The opinions expressed here do not necessarily reflect the position the Department of Education, and no endorsement is inferred.

ولا تعكس الآراء المعرب عنها هنا بالضرورة موقف وزارة التعليم، ولا يستدل على أي تأييد

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sjaatoul
23 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no endorsement is inferred
لا تحمل أي تأييد / تصديق


Explanation:
الآراء المعبر عنها هنا لا تعكس ... ولا تحمل أي تأييد أو تصديق لموقف ما

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ِAdel Almergawy
35 mins
  -> شكرا!

agree  Morano El-Kholy
17 hrs
  -> شكرا

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no endorsement is inferred
لا يتبنى أي استنتاج


Explanation:

مايذكر هنا من آراء لا يعبر بالضرورة عن رأي وزارة التعليم ولا تتبنى أي استنتاج.

Mai Saleh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no endorsement is inferred
ولا يستشف منها أية موافقة


Explanation:
ولا يستشف من هذه الآراء أية موافقة

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 213




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search