European Cooperation on the Coast Guard Functions

Arabic translation: التكاتف الاوربى لتذليل مهام خفر السواحل

11:28 Feb 11, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: European Cooperation on the Coast Guard Functions
The agency supports the cooperation of law enforcement authorities, EU agencies and customs at maritime borders. Boats and planes deployed in its operations also collect and share information relevant to fisheries control, detection of pollution and compliance with maritime regulations.e Coast Guard Functions
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Arabic translation:التكاتف الاوربى لتذليل مهام خفر السواحل
Explanation:
تعاون اوربى من اجل تفعيل دور خفر السواحل
Selected response from:

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5التكاتف الاوربى لتذليل مهام خفر السواحل
ِAdel Almergawy
5التعاون الأوروبي بشأن مهمات خفر السواحل
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
european cooperation on the coast guard functions
التعاون الأوروبي بشأن مهمات خفر السواحل


Explanation:
أو وظائف خفر السواحل

Hassan Achahbar
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
التكاتف الاوربى لتذليل مهام خفر السواحل


Explanation:
تعاون اوربى من اجل تفعيل دور خفر السواحل

Example sentence(s):
  • تعاون من اجل تاكيد على دور خفر السواحل
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search