https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-arabic/law-general/6768506-spare-capacity.html

spare capacity

Arabic translation: قدرة استيعابية إضافية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spare capacity
Arabic translation:قدرة استيعابية إضافية
Entered by: Rasha Mohamed

04:35 Feb 11, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: spare capacity
If one Member State organises a return operation by air to a specific country of return and has some spare capacity on the plane, it can invite other Member States to take part.
Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
قدرة استيعابية إضافية
Explanation:
مقاعد إضافية/ أماكن اضافية على متن الطائرة
Selected response from:

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2قدرة استيعابية إضافية
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
5سعة إضافية
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قدرة استيعابية إضافية


Explanation:
مقاعد إضافية/ أماكن اضافية على متن الطائرة

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ِAdel Almergawy: I agree
8 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  sjaatoul
13 hrs
  -> Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سعة إضافية


Explanation:
سعة إضافية

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: