https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-arabic/law-general/6751282-nra.html

NRA

Arabic translation: No record available / لا يوجد بيانات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NRA
Arabic translation:No record available / لا يوجد بيانات
Entered by: sjaatoul

18:32 Jan 3, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: NRA
NRA on Berger, Bob, or Stein either, sir.

An employee informs his boss that there is no records about these indicated people with the intelligence or the police.

P.S: It is not related to any organization or association.

Thanks in advance,
sjaatoul
Canada
No record available / لا يوجد بيانات
Explanation:
Based on the explanation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-01-03 18:38:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بالطبع بيانات أو سجلات او معلومات
Selected response from:

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Grading comment
شكراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5No record available / لا يوجد بيانات
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
4لايوجد سجل للبيانات
ِAdel Almergawy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nra
No record available / لا يوجد بيانات


Explanation:
Based on the explanation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-01-03 18:38:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بالطبع بيانات أو سجلات او معلومات

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
شكراً

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no record available
لايوجد سجل للبيانات


Explanation:
هنا يتحدث عن بيانات غير مسجلة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2020-01-08 18:31:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

The record is used to write down details and instructions

Example sentence(s):
  • Record
  • لا توجد بيانات متوفرة او متاحة بالسجل
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: