PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Reporter

Arabic translation: الجامع (المختصر) لأحكام الإفلاس القضائية /مجموعة أحكام الإفلاس القضائية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reporter
Arabic translation: الجامع (المختصر) لأحكام الإفلاس القضائية /مجموعة أحكام الإفلاس القضائية
Entered by: Ebrahim mohammed

11:18 Dec 25, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Courts
English term or phrase: Reporter
Please help me find a legal Arabic translation for the term Reporter in B.R. (Bankruptcy Reporter).

Other synonyms:

case-reporter: A bound volume containing printed legal opinions from a specific jurisdiction.

My thoughts:

إستشهاد
مذكرة
Tuleen Kharfan
Syria
الجامع (المختصر) لأحكام الإفلاس القضائية /مجموعة أحكام الإفلاس القضائية
Explanation:
Bankruptcy Reporter
it is an edited compilation of bankruptcy decisions of the U.S. Bankruptcy and District Courts as well as decisions of the U.S. Supreme Court and Courts of Appeals

compiliation: مجموعة, كتاب جامع
المختصر الجامع لأحكام الإفلاس القضائية

هو عنوان لمجموعة مجلدات تلخص القرارات القضائية المتعلقة بالإفلاس في محاكم الولايات المتحدة ومحاكم المقاطعات، وكذلك قرارات المحكمة العليا الأمريكية ومحاكم الاستئناف

Provides coverage of bankruptcy decisions of the U.S. Bankruptcy and District Courts as well as decisions of the U.S. Supreme Court and Courts of Appeals that appear in the Federal Reporter and Supreme Court Reporter.

https://www.lawbookexchange.com/pages/books/40649/thomson-re...


جامع الأحكام القضائية
https://www.judicial-cases.net/display/#1

مجموعة الأحكام القضائية
https://www.moj.gov.sa/ar/SystemsAndRegulations/Pages/System...
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4أحكام الإفلاس / دعاوى الإفلاس
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
4مذكرة/محضر الإفلاس
Ramzan Nizam
4الجامع (المختصر) لأحكام الإفلاس القضائية /مجموعة أحكام الإفلاس القضائية
Ebrahim mohammed
3دورية قضايا الإفلاس
Ahmed Gad El Rab


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reporter
مذكرة/محضر الإفلاس


Explanation:
translation in the given context can be (مذكرة/محضر الإفلاس), anyway, more contextual information would help to provide more adequate translation.

Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Sinhala (Sinhalese)Sinhala (Sinhalese), Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reporter
دورية قضايا الإفلاس


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Gad El Rab
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reporter
أحكام الإفلاس / دعاوى الإفلاس


Explanation:
Based on your explanation, I go with one of the above translations.

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reporter
الجامع (المختصر) لأحكام الإفلاس القضائية /مجموعة أحكام الإفلاس القضائية


Explanation:
Bankruptcy Reporter
it is an edited compilation of bankruptcy decisions of the U.S. Bankruptcy and District Courts as well as decisions of the U.S. Supreme Court and Courts of Appeals

compiliation: مجموعة, كتاب جامع
المختصر الجامع لأحكام الإفلاس القضائية

هو عنوان لمجموعة مجلدات تلخص القرارات القضائية المتعلقة بالإفلاس في محاكم الولايات المتحدة ومحاكم المقاطعات، وكذلك قرارات المحكمة العليا الأمريكية ومحاكم الاستئناف

Provides coverage of bankruptcy decisions of the U.S. Bankruptcy and District Courts as well as decisions of the U.S. Supreme Court and Courts of Appeals that appear in the Federal Reporter and Supreme Court Reporter.

https://www.lawbookexchange.com/pages/books/40649/thomson-re...


جامع الأحكام القضائية
https://www.judicial-cases.net/display/#1

مجموعة الأحكام القضائية
https://www.moj.gov.sa/ar/SystemsAndRegulations/Pages/System...


Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search