principal & premium

Arabic translation: المؤمن له - قسط التأمين

08:59 Nov 21, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: principal & premium
Reference Number : RNSF19061126070
Insurance Company: Basic
Policy Type: group
Annual Premiums:
Principal Premium : 10 550.00
Age
10-17]
[18-40]
[41 - 50]
[51 - 59]


Male Premium

4,750.00
2,900.00
2,900.00

Female Premium w/o Maternity
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:المؤمن له - قسط التأمين
Explanation:
في مجال التأمين يعتبر المؤمن له هو الأصيل principal
قسط التأمين premium
وفقًا لمعجم مصطلحات التأمين لتيسير التريكي
Selected response from:

Mohammad Awad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المؤمن له وقسط التأمين
Mohammed Nabeel
5المؤمن له - قسط التأمين
Mohammad Awad
4principal الموكل / premium قسط
ِAdel Almergawy
4الأساسي/الرئيسي والقسط
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المؤمن له - قسط التأمين


Explanation:
في مجال التأمين يعتبر المؤمن له هو الأصيل principal
قسط التأمين premium
وفقًا لمعجم مصطلحات التأمين لتيسير التريكي

Mohammad Awad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأساسي/الرئيسي والقسط


Explanation:
Annual Premiums: القسط السنوي

Principal Premium: القسط الأساسي/الرئيسي

https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/principal/

والله أعلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-11-21 11:02:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Annual Premiums (Pl.): الأقساط السنوية

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 78

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المؤمن له وقسط التأمين


Explanation:
في قواميس الترجمة الخاصة بالقانون هاتين الكلمتين معاني مختلفة عن الترجمة العامة
principal وهو الشخص او الشيء المؤمن له
premium وتعني القسط

Mohammed Nabeel
Yemen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

49 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
principal الموكل / premium قسط


Explanation:
principal is the person who asks an agent or a lawyer to act or sign on behalf of him الموكل هو من يوكل شخص او مندوب او محامى لينوب عنة
اما premium فهى قسط او علاوة

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search