to dispose of the rights

Arabic translation: التصرف في الحقوق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to dispose of the rights
Arabic translation:التصرف في الحقوق
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

21:31 Aug 21, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / to dispose of the rights
English term or phrase: to dispose of the rights
The Proprietor warrants that he is fully entitled to dispose of the rights licensed to the Publishers under the terms of this agreement.
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
التصرف في الحقوق
Explanation:
له كامل الحق في التصرف في الحقوق
يحق له التصرف في الحقوق
Selected response from:

Khalid Idris
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3التصرف في الحقوق
Khalid Idris
4التصرف في الحقوق
Hanan Abed
4التخلص من الحقوق
Bisher Asil


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
التصرف في الحقوق


Explanation:
له كامل الحق في التصرف في الحقوق
يحق له التصرف في الحقوق


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/dispose-of/
Khalid Idris
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: أو التنازل عن الحقوق، وهو المصطلح المتعارف عليه في هذا المجال
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Morano El-Kholy: Yes, as TargamaT team suggests: التنازل عن الحقوق
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Hassan Achahbar
3 days 18 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التخلص من الحقوق


Explanation:
Reference

https://www.arabdict.com/lookup.php?q=dispose&dict=en&lang=e...




Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التصرف في الحقوق


Explanation:
يملك كامل الصلاحيات بالتصرف بالحقوق

Hanan Abed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search