breaking open shut and lockfast places

Arabic translation: كسر الأبواب وفض أقفال الاماكن المغلقة

19:58 Aug 20, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Child protection
English term or phrase: breaking open shut and lockfast places
a. searching for and apprehending the child;
b. taking the child to the authorised place;
c. where (I) it is not reasonably practicable to take the child immediately to the authorised place; and (ii) the authorised place is not a place of safety, taking the child to and detaining the child in a place of safety for as short a period of time as is practicable;
d. so far as necessary, by breaking open shut and lockfast places.
Mohammed Majeed
United Kingdom
Arabic translation:كسر الأبواب وفض أقفال الاماكن المغلقة
Explanation:
السياق هو سياق قانوني عن إنفاذ أوامر حماية الطفل والنص من قانون حماية الطفل

تعبيرات (فض الأقفال) وكسر الأبواب هي التعبيرات المستخدمة في اللغة القانونية

مثال

المادة 5 من قانون الحجز الاداري المصري

مادة 5

لا يجوز لمندوب الحاجز كسر الأبواب أو فض الأقفال بالقوة لتوقيع الحجز إلا.. الخ

Break open تترجم في اللغة القانونية العربية كسر الأبواب

Break open lockfast places تُترجم فض الأقفال
Selected response from:

Hisham Saad
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5كسر الأبواب وفض أقفال الاماكن المغلقة
Hisham Saad
4 +1فتح اي مكان مغلق او مقفل
Bisher Asil


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
فتح اي مكان مغلق او مقفل


Explanation:
this sentence is referring to the ability to open any closed spaces to look for the child

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan Achahbar: فتح الأماكن المغلقة والمقفلة بالكسر إن اقتضى الأمر
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كسر الأبواب وفض أقفال الاماكن المغلقة


Explanation:
السياق هو سياق قانوني عن إنفاذ أوامر حماية الطفل والنص من قانون حماية الطفل

تعبيرات (فض الأقفال) وكسر الأبواب هي التعبيرات المستخدمة في اللغة القانونية

مثال

المادة 5 من قانون الحجز الاداري المصري

مادة 5

لا يجوز لمندوب الحاجز كسر الأبواب أو فض الأقفال بالقوة لتوقيع الحجز إلا.. الخ

Break open تترجم في اللغة القانونية العربية كسر الأبواب

Break open lockfast places تُترجم فض الأقفال



    https://www.legislation.gov.uk/asp/2011/1/part/16
Hisham Saad
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search