appeal to

Arabic translation: تقديم طعن

11:03 Feb 10, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: appeal to
If you feel aggrieved with the contents of this letter and in line with the Bank's HR policy you have the right to appeal to Human Resources Department in writing within two (2) working days of receiving this letter.
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
Arabic translation:تقديم طعن
Explanation:
الالتماس يكون في المسائل القضائية، أما المسائل الإدارية فيكون فيها الطعن. مع أن المصطلحين يستعملان معا في القضاء.
Selected response from:

Kader HIKMA
Algeria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تقديم طعن
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Kader HIKMA
4يقدم طعناً
Aliaa Ali
4تقدم التماسًا
mona elshazly
4مناشدة/ تقديم شكوى
Sara Shehata


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مناشدة/ تقديم شكوى


Explanation:
مناشدة/تقديم شكوى

Sara Shehata
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقدم التماسًا


Explanation:
تقدم التماسًا

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 90

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تقديم طعن


Explanation:
الالتماس يكون في المسائل القضائية، أما المسائل الإدارية فيكون فيها الطعن. مع أن المصطلحين يستعملان معا في القضاء.

Example sentence(s):
  • الطعن في نتائج الامتحان
Kader HIKMA
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يقدم طعناً


Explanation:
قدم استئنافا أو طعنا

Aliaa Ali
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search