https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-arabic/law-general/6624499-cause-a-poll-to-be-taken.html

cause a poll to be taken

Arabic translation: يعمل على إجراء الاقتراع

22:14 Feb 9, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: cause a poll to be taken
If the chairman fails to take a poll then any Shareholder present in person or by proxy who disputes the announcement by the chairman of the result of any vote may immediately following such announcement demand that a poll be taken and the chairman shall cause a poll to be taken.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:يعمل على إجراء الاقتراع
Explanation:
يعمل على إجراء الاقتراع
Selected response from:

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4اللجوء إلى التصويت
francoenglang
4يقوم بحساب الأصوات، يعد الأصوات
Ali Abdulrazzak
4يعمل على إجراء الاقتراع
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
afaf lotfy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يعمل على إجراء الاقتراع


Explanation:
يعمل على إجراء الاقتراع

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يقوم بحساب الأصوات، يعد الأصوات


Explanation:
يقوم بحساب الأصوات، يعد الأصوات

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اللجوء إلى التصويت


Explanation:
نعم

francoenglang
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: