Shareholder shall be discharged from any further obligation to the Company

Arabic translation: يُبرأ المساهم ذمته من أى التزامات اخرى للشركة

17:14 Feb 9, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / عقد
English term or phrase: Shareholder shall be discharged from any further obligation to the Company
The Company is under no obligation to refund any moneys to the Shareholder whose Shares have been cancelled pursuant to Sub-Regulation 5.4 and that Shareholder shall be discharged from any further obligation to the Company.
ABDULLAH MASOUD
Egypt
Arabic translation:يُبرأ المساهم ذمته من أى التزامات اخرى للشركة
Explanation:
بمعنى إبراء ذمة المساهم من اى التزامات اخرى للشركة
Selected response from:

Aliaa Ali
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يعفى المساهم من أي التزام أخر تجاه الشركة
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan
4يُبرأ المساهم ذمته من أى التزامات اخرى للشركة
Aliaa Ali


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يعفى المساهم من أي التزام أخر تجاه الشركة


Explanation:
يعفى المساهم يعني لا يطلب منه اي التزام اخر

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shareholder shall be discharged from any further obligation to the company
يُبرأ المساهم ذمته من أى التزامات اخرى للشركة


Explanation:
بمعنى إبراء ذمة المساهم من اى التزامات اخرى للشركة

Aliaa Ali
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search