signposting

Arabic translation: إرشادات

13:39 Feb 5, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Family Court
English term or phrase: signposting
I have been in contact with Joe Brook at British Red Cross and asked for any signposting to services to help Mr XXX and Ms XXX improve their parenting and fully understand the UK laws relevant to parenting.
Mohammed Majeed
United Kingdom
Arabic translation:إرشادات
Explanation:
إرشادات
Selected response from:

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3العلامات والإشارات
Aliaa Ali
3إرشادات
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
afaf lotfy


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
إرشادات


Explanation:
إرشادات

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
العلامات والإشارات


Explanation:
العلامات والإشارات

Aliaa Ali
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search