sustained

Arabic translation: مؤكَّدة

10:40 Feb 3, 2019
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law (General)
English term or phrase: sustained
It appears that the allegations of the Plaintiff's Complaint are sustained and the Plaintiff is and was a bona fide resident of the State of Idaho and has been a resident for more than six (6) weeks preceding the commencement of this action.
Sinan Al-Obaidi
Iraq
Arabic translation:مؤكَّدة
Explanation:
To sustain: to uphold, affirm, or confirm the justice or validity of ...
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مؤكَّدة
Muhammad Atallah
3مدعمة - لها سند
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مؤكَّدة


Explanation:
To sustain: to uphold, affirm, or confirm the justice or validity of ...


    https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/us/sustain
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. El Kadimi: Yes. Tells the story
4 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مدعمة - لها سند


Explanation:
مدعمة - لها سند

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search