parts with the possession of or sub-lets the whole of their home

Arabic translation: يتخلى عن ملكية المنزل أو يؤجره بأكمله من الباطن

12:19 Jan 22, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Local Government
English term or phrase: parts with the possession of or sub-lets the whole of their home
7.12 You must not sub-let the whole of your home. The Council may prosecute any tenant who parts with the possession of or sub-lets the whole of their home under the Prevention of Social Housing Fraud Act 2013. The Council may also seek an unlawful profit order in such cases. The Council may seek possession of your home if you have sublet the whole of your home.
Mohammed Majeed
United Kingdom
Arabic translation:يتخلى عن ملكية المنزل أو يؤجره بأكمله من الباطن
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohamed Abdel-Tawab
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Muhammad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يتنازل عن ملكية منزله أو يؤجره بالكامل من الباطن
Ahmed Mohammed
5يتخلى عن ملكية المنزل أو يؤجره بأكمله من الباطن
Mohamed Abdel-Tawab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يتخلى عن ملكية المنزل أو يؤجره بأكمله من الباطن


Explanation:
.

Mohamed Abdel-Tawab
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks Muhammad

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يتنازل عن ملكية منزله أو يؤجره بالكامل من الباطن


Explanation:
يجوز للمجلس مقاضاة أي مستأجر يتنازل عن ملكية منزله أو يؤجره بالكامل من الباطن بموجب قانون مكافحة الاحتيال في السكن الاجتماعي لسنة 2013.

Ahmed Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search