Oath and Declaration Ordinance

Arabic translation: قانون حلف اليمين والإدلاء بالأقوال

07:58 Jan 16, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Oath and Declaration Ordinance
I make this solemn declaration conscientiously believing the same to be true and by virtue of the Oaths and Declarations Ordinance.
Aya El-Sayed
Egypt
Arabic translation:قانون حلف اليمين والإدلاء بالأقوال
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohamed Abdel-Tawab
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مرسوم أداء اليمين والاقرارات
Ashraf AlSayed
4قانون حلف اليمين والإدلاء بالأقوال
Mohamed Abdel-Tawab
4قانون تحليف الأَيمان والإِشهار
Nader Hassan


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oath and declaration ordinance
قانون تحليف الأَيمان والإِشهار


Explanation:
بمقتضى قانون تحليف الأَيمان/حلف اليمين والإِشهار

https://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/23548669-oath...



Nader Hassan
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oath and declaration ordinance
قانون حلف اليمين والإدلاء بالأقوال


Explanation:
.

Mohamed Abdel-Tawab
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oath and declaration ordinance
مرسوم أداء اليمين والاقرارات


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-01-16 10:11:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry. Resent answer by mistake



    https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/declaration/
    https://glosbe.com/en/ar/.%20the%20Oaths
Ashraf AlSayed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search