draft list of issues

Arabic translation: قائمة مبدئية/تمهيدية بالمواضيع/ المسائل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draft list of issues
Arabic translation:قائمة مبدئية/تمهيدية بالمواضيع/ المسائل
Entered by: prozali

10:52 Jan 15, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: draft list of issues
96. Further to the Parties' exchange of pleadings on 23 January 2018, the Tribunal invited the parties to agree a joint list of issues regarding the matters in dispute in these proceedings. The Tribunal circulated a draft list of issues to assist the parties in reaching an agreement. The parties were unable to agree on a joint list of issues and so on 28 March 2018, having considered each parties' suggested amendments to the draft list of issues, the Tribunal issued the list of issues to be determined in this arbitration.
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
قائمة مبدئية/تمهيدية بالمواضيع/ المسائل
Explanation:
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1قائمة مبدئية/تمهيدية بالمواضيع/ المسائل
prozali
3قائمة مسودة بالمسائل/ الأمور / المشكلات
mona elshazly


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قائمة مبدئية/تمهيدية بالمواضيع/ المسائل


Explanation:


prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Hamed
2 days 10 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قائمة مسودة بالمسائل/ الأمور / المشكلات


Explanation:
قائمة مسودة بالمسائل/ الأمور / المشكلات

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search