المنافذ الجمركية

Arabic translation: customs ports

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:المنافذ الجمركية
Arabic translation:customs ports
Entered by: mohamed aglan

07:55 Dec 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: المنافذ الجمركية
يتم سحب عينات من المنافذ الجمركية واختبارها لضمان سلامة ما يباع بالسوق
mohamed aglan
Egypt
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
customs ports
Explanation:
customs ports

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-12-10 08:10:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


[XLS]Tab04
https://www.stats.gov.sa/sites/default/files/ar-Grp1Tbl04-i_... - Translate this page
1, جدول (4), الواردات حسب المنافذ الجمركية الرئيسة للسنوات 2002 - 2004 م. 2, Imports by Major Customs Ports For the Years of 2002 - 2004, Table(4). 3, الوزن (الف ...
Searches related to customs ports منافذ
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1customs ports
HATEM EL HADARY
3Customs outlets
Rihab Abdal Fattah
3customs passages
mona elshazly


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customs ports


Explanation:
customs ports

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-12-10 08:10:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


[XLS]Tab04
https://www.stats.gov.sa/sites/default/files/ar-Grp1Tbl04-i_... - Translate this page
1, جدول (4), الواردات حسب المنافذ الجمركية الرئيسة للسنوات 2002 - 2004 م. 2, Imports by Major Customs Ports For the Years of 2002 - 2004, Table(4). 3, الوزن (الف ...
Searches related to customs ports منافذ

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  prozali
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Many thanks

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
customs passages


Explanation:
customs passages


    Reference: http://https://english.sta.si/388802/separate-customs-passag...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 90

2 days 19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Customs outlets


Explanation:
Samples are taken from customs outlets and tested to ensure the safety of what is sold in the market

Rihab Abdal Fattah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search