مناخ طفولي

Arabic translation: Childhood environment

00:15 Mar 1, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: مناخ طفولي
إن الطفل الفلسطيني يعيش في دوامة القمع والبطش، ولم يعد يعيش في مناخ طفولي هادئ جميل
muhammad turman
United States
Arabic translation:Childhood environment
Explanation:
Saleh
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thank you, Saleh.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Childhood environment
Saleh Ayyub
5The Palestinian child is living under a perpetual suppression and violence, he is no longer .......
Talal Owaidah


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Childhood environment


Explanation:
Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you, Saleh.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
4 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Nado2002
19 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Sami Khamou
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Alaa AHMED
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Aladdin
8 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Joseph Samir
8 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Aisha Maniar
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
20 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  AhmedAMS
74 days
  -> Thank you

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Palestinian child is living under a perpetual suppression and violence, he is no longer .......


Explanation:
He is no longer having that beautiful and quiet atmosphere of childhood.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-01 00:38:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(correction )

Under perpetual suppression and violence

Talal Owaidah
New Zealand




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search