United States Magistrate Judge

Arabic translation: قاضي محكمة جزئية

18:46 Feb 25, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: United States Magistrate Judge
Is Maamur Qada'i right?
Thanks beforehand.
Yasser El Helw
Arabic translation:قاضي محكمة جزئية
Explanation:
جاء في معجم حارث سليمان الفاروقي

في الولايات المتحدة قاضٍ جزئي أو موظف قضائي في أدنى درجات القضاء الأمريكي، يختص بالنظر والفصل في الدعاوى الجزئية والجنح البسـيطة
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
I like mowazaf qada'i.
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2قاضي محكمة جزئية
Fuad Yahya
4قاضى صُلح الولايات المتحدة
Aladdin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قاضى صُلح الولايات المتحدة


Explanation:
قاضى صُلح الولايات المتحدة

Aladdin
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
قاضي محكمة جزئية


Explanation:
جاء في معجم حارث سليمان الفاروقي

في الولايات المتحدة قاضٍ جزئي أو موظف قضائي في أدنى درجات القضاء الأمريكي، يختص بالنظر والفصل في الدعاوى الجزئية والجنح البسـيطة

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
I like mowazaf qada'i.
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed Abdelhady
10 mins

agree  Shazly
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search