Pension Credit

Arabic translation: قرض على حساب التوفير التقاعدي

16:04 Feb 19, 2004
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Pension Credit
Pensioners may also be entitled to extra cash in the form of the new Pension Credit. THANKX!
Wael
Arabic translation:قرض على حساب التوفير التقاعدي
Explanation:
صالح
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3قرض على حساب التوفير التقاعدي
Saleh Ayyub
5 +1الاعتماد المعاشي
Sam Shalalo
5رصيد (صندوق) المعاشات
Abdelazim Abdelazim
4بطاقة المعاش
Aladdin
1حساب مزايا التقاعد
Shazly


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رصيد (صندوق) المعاشات


Explanation:
هو رصيد كان الموظف المحال على المعاش يرصد له جزءا من راتبه شهريا.

Abdelazim Abdelazim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بطاقة المعاش


Explanation:
بطاقة خاصة بأصحاب المعاشات تمكنهم من الحصول على أموال إضافية.

Aladdin
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
قرض على حساب التوفير التقاعدي


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AHabchy
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Alaa AHMED: قرض بضمان المعاش التقاعدي
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Thanks, this another good way of expressing it.

agree  AhmedAMS
6 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
حساب مزايا التقاعد


Explanation:
حساب الاستحقاق لمزايا التقاعد

Pension Credits are units that measure the amount of time you have worked in employment covered by the Plan. Pension Credit is based on your Earnings Credit or your days of covered employment. Pension Credits are used in determining your eligibility for benefits as well as the amount of benefits payable under the Plan.

Shazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 70

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الاعتماد المعاشي


Explanation:
اعتماد يفتحه المصرف لمصلحة شخص محال على المعاش

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALI HASAN: ايضا اعتماد او مخصص إعاشه
19 hrs
  -> Thank you ALI




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search