ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

honeycomb mesh lining,

Arabic translation: بطانةٌ شَبَكَتُها كخلايا النحل

16:24 Jan 7, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / E- commerce/ products
English term or phrase: honeycomb mesh lining,
We use the honeycomb mesh lining, can shed the most open of the heat, to avoid the baby excessive sweating leads to heat stroke, discomfort phenomenon
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:بطانةٌ شَبَكَتُها كخلايا النحل
Explanation:
بطانةٌ شَبَكَتُها كخلايا النحل
Selected response from:

Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بطانةٌ شَبَكَتُها كخلايا النحل
Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
4التبطين الشبكيّ المُنَخرَب - بطانة شبكيّة ذات تكوين شبيه بقرص العسل
Mohammad J.
3قماش شبكي مخطط منقوش / قماش منقوش مخطط شبكي
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التبطين الشبكيّ المُنَخرَب - بطانة شبكيّة ذات تكوين شبيه بقرص العسل


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/honeycomb/

Mohammad J.
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
قماش شبكي مخطط منقوش / قماش منقوش مخطط شبكي


Explanation:
شورت مخطط من القماش الشبكي وردي عتيق

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بطانةٌ شَبَكَتُها كخلايا النحل


Explanation:
بطانةٌ شَبَكَتُها كخلايا النحل

Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search