ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

mesh contrast

Arabic translation: خيوط متشابكة و متباينة الالوان

15:07 Jan 7, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / E- commerce/ products
English term or phrase: mesh contrast
General and mesh contrast
General Baby Carrier Detial
Suitable for babies 0-3 years old

These questions are taken from test
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:خيوط متشابكة و متباينة الالوان
Explanation:
contrast means has different colours like the black and white
متباينة الالوان كالابيض و الاسود معا
Selected response from:

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4خيوط متشابكة و متباينة الالوان
ِAdel Almergawy
4متباين اللون بتصميم شبكي - متباين اللون شبكي
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
3مُتكشّف بفتحاتٍ دقيقة - بتبايُن شبكيّ
Mohammad J.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مُتكشّف بفتحاتٍ دقيقة - بتبايُن شبكيّ


Explanation:
I think one of the above suggestions would do.
Hopefully this helps!
Cheers,

Mohammad J.
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
متباين اللون بتصميم شبكي - متباين اللون شبكي


Explanation:
ارتدت شورت جينز قصير جدا وتحته فيزون شبكي شفاف .

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خيوط متشابكة و متباينة الالوان


Explanation:
contrast means has different colours like the black and white
متباينة الالوان كالابيض و الاسود معا

Example sentence(s):
  • different colours combine together to give mesh contrast
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search