working as a pillow

Arabic translation: يحب أن يعمل كالوسادة

20:10 Jan 3, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: working as a pillow
My therapy dog Chuckles loves working as a pillow

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=04UyRG2AtSc
Jerzy Umys
United States
Arabic translation:يحب أن يعمل كالوسادة
Explanation:
يحب أن يؤدي دور الوسادة
Selected response from:

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يؤدي عمل الوسادة أو يحل محل الوسادة
Hani Hassaan
4 +1يحب أن يعمل كالوسادة
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
يحب أن يعمل كالوسادة


Explanation:
يحب أن يؤدي دور الوسادة

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Rostami
2 days 5 hrs
  -> Thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يؤدي عمل الوسادة أو يحل محل الوسادة


Explanation:
XX

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search