commission house

Arabic translation: منازل هيئة الأسكان / منازل الاسكان العام

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commission house
Arabic translation:منازل هيئة الأسكان / منازل الاسكان العام
Entered by: sjaatoul

05:48 Jan 1, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / commission house
English term or phrase: commission house
There were a lot of commission houses.

It is Australian dialogue. Is it means houses for low income people?

Thanks in advance,
sjaatoul
Canada
منازل هيئة الأسكان / منازل الاسكان العام
Explanation:
مصادر ويكيبيديا في الاسفل لنفس النص في العربية والإنجليزية
Selected response from:

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5منازل تابعة للإسكان الحكومي بولاية فيكتوريا في استراليا
Mohamed Saadeldin
5شركة وساطة بالعمولة
Dalia Nour
5شركة وساطة / شركة سمسرة
Ebrahim mohammed
5منازل هيئة الأسكان / منازل الاسكان العام
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
3بيت سمسرة
HATEM EL HADARY


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
بيت سمسرة


Explanation:
بيت سمسرة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-01-01 06:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مكتب سمسرة بالعمولة [عامة], ‎Commission house

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-01-01 06:04:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إدارة المؤسسات والأسواق المالية - صفحة 143 - نتيجة البحث في كتب Google
https://books.google.com.eg › books
فواز صالوم حموي, ‏محمد رمضان إسماعيل - 2011 - ‏Business & Economics
والبيوت السمسرة الكبيرة مصدران للسيطرة على هؤلاء الأعضاء، وهي: السيطرة المباشرة. وتنشأ من خلال قيام بيت السمسرة بإقراض السمسار رسم العضوية، ويبقى القرض ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2020-01-01 06:07:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أسواق المال بين الارباح و الخسائر بين العوائد و مخاطر
https://books.google.com.eg › books
د. محمد شاهين - 2018
أولا : سماسرة الأوراق المالية : من الأمور المشتركة في البورصات أن التداول في قاعات هذه ... سمسار السماسرة حيث يقدم الخدمة لمن يطلبها، ولا يعمل لحساب بيت سمسرة بعينه.
الأسواق المالية - صفحة 25 - نتيجة البحث في كتب Google
https://books.google.com.eg › books
حسني خريوش - 2012 - ‏Business & Economics
... الافراد اولئك الذين تزيد دخولهم النقدية عن احتياجاتهم الاستهلاكية وتقصد بالمؤسسات المالية وهي البنوك وبيوت السمسرة وشركات الاستثمار القادرة على استثمار بعض ...
أسواق الأوراق المالية ودورها في تمويل التنمية الاقتصادية
https://books.google.com.eg › books
سمير عبد الحميد رضوان - 1996
هذا ولا يجوز الجمع بين عملى المندوب الرئيسى والوسيط ولا يجوز لأيهما أن يلتحق بأكثر من بيت سمسرة واحد. موقف الفقه الاسلامى من سماسرة الأوراق المالية (الوكلاء بالعمولة) ...
أسواق المال - صفحة 64 - نتيجة البحث في كتب Google
https://books.google.com.eg › books
د. ازهري الطيب الفكي - 2017 - ‏Business & Economics
٢- سمسار السماسرة(سمسار الصالة) : وهو يقوم بدفع رسوم عضويته من موارده الخاصة ولا يعمل كالسمسار الوكيل الحساب بيت سمسرة معين بل يقدم خدماته لمن يطلبها ، وخلال ...
الأسواق المالية المعاصرة - نتيجة البحث في كتب Google
https://books.google.com.eg › books
احمد السعد - 2012 - ‏Capital market
الوكلاء: فالوكيل يعمل لصالح أحد بيوت السمسرة، كما قد يعمل تاجراً – سمسار الصالة: يقدم الخدمة لمن يطلبها، ولا يعمل لحساب بيت سمسرة معين . – تجار الصالة ...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 83

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منازل هيئة الأسكان / منازل الاسكان العام


Explanation:
مصادر ويكيبيديا في الاسفل لنفس النص في العربية والإنجليزية


    https://www.wikizeroo.org/index.php?q=aHR0cHM6Ly9hci5tLndpa2lwZWRpYS5vcmcvd2lraS8lRDglQTclRDklODQlRDglQTUlRDglQjMlRDklODMlRDglQTclRDklODZfJU
    https://www.wikizeroo.org/index.php?q=aHR0cHM6Ly9lbi5tLndpa2lwZWRpYS5vcmcvd2lraS9QdWJsaWNfaG91c2luZ19pbl9BdXN0cmFsaWE
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شركة وساطة / شركة سمسرة


Explanation:
شركة وساطة / شركة سمسرة

Commission house
Another term used to describe brokerage firms because they earn their living by charging commissions.
https://books.google.de/books?id=QfTcAgAAQBAJ&pg=PA66&lpg=PA...
Commission House: A firm which buys and sells future contracts for customer accounts.
https://books.google.de/books?id=NXjfAAAAQBAJ&pg=PA106&lpg=P...

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 82

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شركة وساطة بالعمولة


Explanation:
شَرِكَة وساطَة بِالعُمولَة
شركة تشتري وتبيع بالعمولة لحساب عملائها لا لحسابها الخاص.



    Reference: http://www.ldlp-dictionary.com/dictionaries/results
Dalia Nour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منازل تابعة للإسكان الحكومي بولاية فيكتوريا في استراليا


Explanation:
The Housing Commission of Victoria (colloquially known as the Housing Commission) was a Victorian State Government body responsible for public housing in Victoria, Australia. It was established in 1938, and was abolished in 1984.




    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Housing_Commission_of_Victoria
Mohamed Saadeldin
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search