good as it gets

Arabic translation: هذا أفضل ما يمكن حصوله

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good as it gets
Arabic translation:هذا أفضل ما يمكن حصوله

00:10 Sep 7, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-09-10 00:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / good as it gets
English term or phrase: good as it gets
That's as good as it gets.
sjaatoul
Canada
هذا أفضل ما يمكن حصوله
Explanation:
هذا أقصى ما يمكن الوصول اليه
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أفضل ما يمكن حصوله
Osama Elalwany
4هذا أفضل ما يمكن حصوله
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هذا أفضل ما يمكن حصوله


Explanation:
هذا أقصى ما يمكن الوصول اليه


Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1363
Grading comment
Thanks

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أفضل ما يمكن حصوله


Explanation:
شبيه باسم فيلم كوميدي

Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search