bioperine

Arabic translation: بيوبرين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bioperine
Arabic translation:بيوبرين
Entered by: Dr. Ola Siam

11:53 Jan 20, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Health food, nutrition supplements.
English term or phrase: bioperine
(product name) is a green tea blend of extracts and other ingredients such as l-theanine, resveratrol, and bioperine.
Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
بيوبرين
Explanation:
بيوبرين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-01-20 11:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.turaif.biz/vb/archive/index.php?t-2755.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-01-20 11:59:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bytocom.com/vb/showthread.php?threadid=7570
Selected response from:

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4بيوبرين
Dr. Ola Siam
4 +1بيوبيرين
Amani Lazar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
بيوبرين


Explanation:
بيوبرين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2009-01-20 11:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.turaif.biz/vb/archive/index.php?t-2755.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-01-20 11:59:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bytocom.com/vb/showthread.php?threadid=7570

Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum:
2 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  asd_trans
7 mins
  -> Many thanks

agree  Aymene Zermane
55 mins

agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بيوبيرين


Explanation:
بيوبيرين وهو منتج كمكمل غذائي مستخرج من ثمار الفلفل الاسود
ويحتوي بنسبة 95% على مادة البيبيرين


    Reference: http://www.physicianformulas.com/store/Scripts/prodview.asp?...
Amani Lazar
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aymene Zermane
2 hrs
  -> thanks a lot




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search