multibillion-dollar

Arabic translation: صناعة ذات أرباح بالمليارات - تدر صناعة الموسيقى تدر مليارات الدولارات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multibillion-dollar
Arabic translation:صناعة ذات أرباح بالمليارات - تدر صناعة الموسيقى تدر مليارات الدولارات

19:45 Nov 24, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-11-27 20:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: multibillion-dollar
Music is a multibillion-dollar industry

هل يمكن ترجمتها ب الموسيقى هي مؤسسة ربحية
أم الموسيقى تعد صفقة بمليارات الدولارات
Shaimaa Al
صناعة ذات أرباح بالمليارات - تدر صناعة الموسيقى تدر مليارات الدولارات
Explanation:
being, involving, or worth many billions (as of dollars or pounds)
المقصود صناعة عالية الربح
Selected response from:

Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الموسيقى صناعة بمليارات الدولارات
Bisher Asil
5بمليارات الدولارات
mohamed fathy
4صناعة ذات أرباح بالمليارات - تدر صناعة الموسيقى تدر مليارات الدولارات
Ramadan Ibrahim


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الموسيقى صناعة بمليارات الدولارات


Explanation:
https://www.arabdict.com/en/english-arabic/multibillion

Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramzan Nizam
3 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صناعة ذات أرباح بالمليارات - تدر صناعة الموسيقى تدر مليارات الدولارات


Explanation:
being, involving, or worth many billions (as of dollars or pounds)
المقصود صناعة عالية الربح

Example sentence(s):
  • https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/multibillion

    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/multibillion-do...
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بمليارات الدولارات


Explanation:
تعبير منتشر فى اللغة الإنجليوية والمعنى يحمل فى داخله حرف جر دال على الكيفية أو المصاحبة قبل المعنى الأساسى

mohamed fathy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search