PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

take a breakout of

Arabic translation: العديد من المتداولين سيعتبرون اختراق

23:23 Jul 14, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Marketing
English term or phrase: take a breakout of
Many traders will take a breakout of this classic chart formation as an indicator for the next direction. There's no doubt that many are still ready to buy in but are hoping to get a better price per coin before loading up the boat.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:العديد من المتداولين سيعتبرون اختراق
Explanation:
breakout [Financial]
إرتفاع أو هبوط مفاجئ إلى مستويات جديدة؛ الاختراق
Selected response from:

Ammar Alhosain
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سيتعامل العديد من المتادولين مع هذا الاختراق
Ahmed Maher
4 +1العديد من المتداولين سيعتبرون اختراق
Ammar Alhosain
4يعتبرون ارتفاع أو انخفاض السوق المفاجئ في
Amer Abu Rqaibah
4التغيير المُطرد في
Ossama Mohammed
3يعتبرون الزيادة لـ كـ
Mina F.


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
العديد من المتداولين سيعتبرون اختراق


Explanation:
breakout [Financial]
إرتفاع أو هبوط مفاجئ إلى مستويات جديدة؛ الاختراق



    https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/breakout/
Ammar Alhosain
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Abdel-Aziz
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يعتبرون ارتفاع أو انخفاض السوق المفاجئ في


Explanation:
will take a breakout of this classic chart formation as an indicator for
سيعتبرون ارتفاع أو هبوط السوق المفاجئ في هذا المخطط البياني الكلاسيكي مؤشراً لـ


Amer Abu Rqaibah
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
take a breakout of...as
يعتبرون الزيادة لـ كـ


Explanation:
فكثير من المتداولين/المتعاملين سيعتبرون الزيادة لـ...بمثابة مؤشر للمرحلة/الوجهة القادمة

The word breakout in the original text is indefinite, so if I were to translate it, I'd have to imply a general idea in the target language, or a potential event, rather than an indicative one. As the Arabic definite letters الـ mostly refer to definite ideas, they sometimes imply the indifinte as well, as in this case.

ِAlso I see that the usage of the preoposition لــ, as in الزيادة لـ, rather than a different preposition like في implies the possibility rather than the fact.

Mina F.
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سيتعامل العديد من المتادولين مع هذا الاختراق


Explanation:
سيتعامل العديد من المتادولين مع هذا الاختراق..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2019-07-15 11:47:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

المتداولين

Ahmed Maher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التغيير المُطرد في


Explanation:
,

Ossama Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search