PTD

Arabic translation: يمكن سداده بحوالة

08:01 Jul 14, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / INVOICE
English term or phrase: PTD
Delivery Terms : Ex Bonded Warehouse Jebel Ali Free Zone Dubai, UAE.
Payment Terms . 50% PDC 60 days. Balance PDC 90 days
AW18 Orders : TVD 15% & PTD 1% adjusted in invoice
Description of Goods: Puma Brand Footwear, Apparel & Accessories
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:يمكن سداده بحوالة
Explanation:
payable through draft
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4قبل الموعد
Bisher Asil
2يمكن سداده بحوالة
mona elshazly


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ptd
قبل الموعد


Explanation:
PTD = Prior to date



Bisher Asil
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ptd
يمكن سداده بحوالة


Explanation:
payable through draft



    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/payable-through...
    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/draft/
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 154




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search