cost break up summary

Arabic translation: ملخص التكلفة لكل بند على حدة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost break up summary
Arabic translation:ملخص التكلفة لكل بند على حدة
Entered by: hassan zekry

10:12 Nov 26, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cost break up summary
With reference to the above mentioned project and to the latest office drawing byxxxx forwarded to us last 04/12/2011 via your letter no. ATBC04122011/AF/LD/RT&OT2, please find attached our cost break up summary due to changes at office tower as per the latest drawing mentioned above.
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
ملخص التكلفة لكل بند على حدة
Explanation:
ملخص التكلفة تفصيلاً
أجد هنا تعارض بين ملخص وتفصيلاً، لذا أقترح لكل بند على حدة
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ملخص/موجز/مختصر تجزئة المصاريف/التكلفة
Osama Elalwany
4ملخص التكلفة لكل بند على حدة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ملخص التكلفة لكل بند على حدة


Explanation:
ملخص التكلفة تفصيلاً
أجد هنا تعارض بين ملخص وتفصيلاً، لذا أقترح لكل بند على حدة

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 563

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ملخص/موجز/مختصر تجزئة المصاريف/التكلفة


Explanation:
You can use the fitting answer.

Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search