MOB-DEMOB CHARGE

Arabic translation: تكلفة الانتقال إلى الموقع والانتقال من الموقع

15:34 Oct 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: MOB-DEMOB CHARGE
Thanks
Osama Elalwany
Egypt
Arabic translation:تكلفة الانتقال إلى الموقع والانتقال من الموقع
Explanation:
It is used frequently in that sense
Selected response from:

Amany Said
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سعر الفك والتركيب
Khalid Masoud
4تكلفة الجلب إلى الموقع والإجلاء منه
mona elshazly
4سعر/ تكلفة التجميع والتركيب
Ali Abdulrazzak
4تكلفة الانتقال إلى الموقع والانتقال من الموقع
Amany Said


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mob-demob charge
سعر الفك والتركيب


Explanation:
سعر الفك والتركيب أو الفك والتجميع

Khalid Masoud
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mob-demob charge
سعر/ تكلفة التجميع والتركيب


Explanation:
سعر/ تكلفة التجميع والتركيب
http://www.emr.gov.yk.ca/oilandgas/pdf/july_17_2012_suppleme...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-10-20 15:42:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سعر/ تكلفة الفك والتركيب

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 19

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mob-demob charge
تكلفة الانتقال إلى الموقع والانتقال من الموقع


Explanation:
It is used frequently in that sense

Amany Said
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mob-demob charge
تكلفة الجلب إلى الموقع والإجلاء منه


Explanation:
تكلفة الجلب إلى الموقع والإجلاء منه
mobilization and demoblization charge
عادة تُستخدم عند جلب المعدات إلى الموقع

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 154




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search